Arnold Schwarzenegger
Arnold Schwarzenegger Profile Photo

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1947
Birth Place
Thal, Styria, Austria
Arnold Schwarzenegger Trivia
  1. Appeared on a special Earth Day episode of the popular MTV show "Pimp My Ride" on April 22, 2007 and brought his 1965 Chevy Impala in for some earth-friendly upgrades.

  2. Has his name listed on Forbes list of "Hollywood's 10 Most Generous Entertainers" (May 12, 2006).