Anthony LaPaglia
Anthony LaPaglia Profile Photo

Anthony LaPaglia

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Anthony M. LaPaglia
Birth Date
Jan 31, 1959
Birth Place
Adelaide, Australia
Anthony LaPaglia Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Annabelle: Creation Samuel Mullins - aka "Annabelle 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Assignment Honest John Hartunian - aka "Tomboy, a Revenger's Tale"
Toy Gun Gaetano Lolli - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Month of Sundays Frank Mollard - -
Holding the Man Bob Caleo - -
Newcomer Daniel - -
The Eichmann Show Leo Hurwitz - -
This Isn't Funny Mike - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Good Marriage Bob Anderson - -
Big Stone Gap Spec Broadwater - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boomerang Bill Hamilton TM -
Crazy Kind of Love Gordie Iris - aka "Long Time Gone"
Title Star As Genre Info
Americana Robert Soulter TM -
Mental Barry Moochmore - -
Overnight Tully - -
Underground: The Julian Assange Story Detective Ken Roberts - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All-Star Superman Lex Luthor (voice) VI -
Happy Feet Two The Alpha Skua (Voice) - -
The Ride Driver - -
Title Star As Genre Info
In Loco Parentis Dad - -
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole Twilight (voice) - aka Guardians of Ga'Hoole
Title Star As Genre Info
Balibo Roger East - -
Title Star As Genre Info
$9.99 Jim Peck - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Happy Feet Boss Skua (voice) - -
Played Detective Drummond - -
The Architect Leo Waters - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Winter Solstice Jim Winters - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Happy Hour Tulley - -
Manhood Jack's Attorney - -
Spinning Boris Dick Dresner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Heat Ray - aka I Fought the Law
I'm with Lucy Bobby Staley - aka Autour de Lucy (France)
The Guys Nick - -
The Salton Sea Al Garcetti - -
Without a Trace Jack Malone TV aka W.A.T
Title Star As Genre Info
Jack the Dog Jack's Attorney - -
Lantana Detective Leon Zat - -
On the Edge Dr. Maas TM -
The Bank Simon O'Reily - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Autumn in New York John - -
Company Man Fidel Castro - aka Company Man (France)
Frasier Simon Moon TV -
Looking for Alibrandi Michael Andretti - -
Normal, Ohio David Le Tour TV -
The House of Mirth Sim Rosedale - aka Chez les heureux du monde (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Black and Blue Bobby Benedetto TM -
Lansky Charlie Luciano (ages 30-40) TM -
Summer of Sam Detective Lou Petrocelli - -
Sweet and Lowdown Al Torrio - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mob Law: A Film Portrait of Oscar Goodman Narrator (voice) - -
Phoenix Mike Henshaw - -
The Repair Shop - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Commandments Harry Luce - -
Murder One: Diary of a Serial Killer Jimmy Wyler TV -
The Garden of Redemption Don Paolo Montale TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brilliant Lies Gary Fitzgerald - -
Murder One Jimmy Wyler TV -
Never Give Up: The Jimmy V Story Jim 'Jimmy V' Valvano TM -
Trees Lounge Rob - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chameleon Willie Serling - -
Empire Records Joe Reaves - aka Rock & Fun
Title Star As Genre Info
Killer Mick - aka Bulletproof Heart
Lucky Break Edward 'Eddie' Mercer - aka Paperback Romance
Mixed Nuts Felix - aka Lifesavers
Past Tense Larry Talbert TM -
The Client Barry 'The Blade' Muldano - -
Title Star As Genre Info
So I Married an Axe Murderer Tony Giardino - -
The Custodian Det. Sgt. James Quinlan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Magic Ross Gage TM -
Innocent Blood Joe Gennaro - aka A French Vampire in America
Whispers in the Dark Larry Morgenstern - -
Title Star As Genre Info
29th Street Frank Pesce, Jr. - -
He Said, She Said Mark - -
Keeper of the City Vince Benedetto TM -
One Good Cop Stevie Diroma - aka One Man's Justice
The Brotherhood Salvatore's brother TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Betsy's Wedding Stevie Dee - -
Criminal Justice David Ringel TM -
Mortal Sins Vito - aka Dangerous Obsession
Title Star As Genre Info
Slaves of New York Henry - -
Slaves of New York Henry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frank Nitti: The Enforcer Frank Nitti TM -
Police Story: Gladiator School Sgt. Petrelli TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cold Steel Spooky - -