Anthony LaPaglia
Anthony LaPaglia Profile Photo

Anthony LaPaglia

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Anthony M. LaPaglia
Birth Date
Jan 31, 1959
Birth Place
Adelaide, Australia
Anthony LaPaglia Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Guest or Supporting Actor in a Television Drama Sunshine (2017) (TV) -
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Holding the Man (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Lead Actor Balibo (2009) -
2009 N Best Actor Without a Trace (2002) (TV) -
2006 N Best Actor Winter Solstice (2004) -
2001 W Best Actor in a Leading Role Lantana (2001) -
1993 N Best Actor in a Lead Role The Custodian (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actor Lantana (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Frasier (2000) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Without a Trace (2002) (TV) -
2002 W Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Frasier (2000) (TV) -
2000 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Frasier (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor - Supporting Role Holding the Man (2015) -
2002 W Best Actor - Male Lantana (2001) -
2001 N Best Supporting Actor - Male Looking for Alibrandi (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Without a Trace (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Actor Lantana (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Outstanding Achievement in Acting Happy Hour (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Performance in a Film Festival Award Happy Hour (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actor in a Series, Drama Without a Trace (2002) (TV) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama Without a Trace (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Without a Trace (2002) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Without a Trace (2002) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Without a Trace (2002) (TV) Marianne Jean-Baptiste, Poppy Montgomery, Enrique Murciano
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Play "A View from the Bridge" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - Happy Hour (2003) -