Anne-Marie
Anne-Marie Profile Photo

Anne-Marie

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Anne-Marie Rose Nicholson
Birth Date
Apr 7, 1991
Birth Place
East Tilbury Essex, England
Anne-Marie Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N British Artist Video of the Year "2002" -
2019 N British Female Solo Artist - -
2019 N British Album of the Year "Speak Your Mind" -
2019 N British Single "2002" -
2018 N British Artist Video of the Year "Ciao Adios" -
2017 N British Single of the Year "Rockabye" Clean Bandit, Sean Paul
2017 N British Video of the Year "Rockabye" Clean Bandit, Sean Paul
2016 N - - -
2016 N British Breakthrough Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Collaboration "Friends" Marshmello
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Dance Song of the Year "Friends" Marshmello
2019 N Best Cover Song "Rewrite the Stars" James Arthur
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Newcomer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best New - -
2017 N Best Song "Rockabye" Clean Bandit, Sean Paul
2016 N Best Push Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Electronic/Dance Song "Friends" Marshmello
2017 N Best Dance/Electronic Song "Rockabye" Clean Bandit, Sean Paul