Angie Harmon
Angie Harmon Profile Photo

Angie Harmon

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Angela Michelle Harmon
Birth Date
Aug 10, 1972
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Angie Harmon Trivia
  1. Posed nude for Allure magazine's annual naked spread in May 2008.

  2. Made a speech at the Republican National Convention along with her husband, Jason Sehorn, in August 2004.

  3. Was surprisingly proposed by Jason Sehorn on "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno" (1992) in 2000 when she became a guest star there.

  4. Met her husband, Jason Sehorn, after she came to a Giants football game and was introduced to him by his mother.

  5. Has no relation to Mark Harmon.

  6. Entered the same high school as Ted Casablanca and Stephanie March had done.

  7. Is of German and Greek descent.