Andrew Lincoln Profile
Andrew Lincoln Profile Photo

Andrew Lincoln

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Andrew James Clutterbuck
Birth Date
Sep 14, 1973
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Edgar 'Egg' Cook in TV series "This Life" (1996-1997)
Birth Name
Andrew James Clutterbuck
Birth Date
Sep 14, 1973
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Beechen Cliff School in Bath, Somerset
  • Attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts (RADA)
Brother
Richard Clutterbuck (deputy headteacher)
Spouse
Gael Anderson (since 10-Jun-06)
Son
Daughter