Andrew Lincoln
Andrew Lincoln Profile Photo

Andrew Lincoln

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Andrew James Clutterbuck
Birth Date
Sep 14, 1973
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Andrew Lincoln Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actor on Television The Walking Dead (2010) (TV) -
2017 W Best Actor on a Television Series The Walking Dead (2010) (TV) -
2016 N Best TV Actor The Walking Dead (2010) (TV) -
2015 W Best Actor in a Television Series The Walking Dead (2010) (TV) -
2013 N Best Actor The Walking Dead (2010) (TV) -
2011 N Best Actor in Television The Walking Dead (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best New Director (Fiction) Teachers (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor in a Drama Series The Walking Dead (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Newcomer Love Actually (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Favorite TV Actor The Walking Dead (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Male TV Star of 2018 The Walking Dead (2010) (TV) -
2018 N Drama TV Star of 2018 The Walking Dead (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor - -
2014 N Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Ensemble Acting Love Actually (2003) Hugh Grant, Colin Firth, Sienna Guillory
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Horror Actor The Walking Dead (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice TV Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Walking Dead (2010) (TV) -