Andie MacDowell
Andie MacDowell Profile Photo

Andie MacDowell

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rosalie Anderson MacDowell
Birth Date
Apr 21, 1958
Birth Place
Gaffney, South Carolina, USA
Andie MacDowell Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Best Actress Groundhog Day (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994) -
1994 W Best Ensemble Cast Short Cuts (1993) Bruce Davison, Jack Lemmon, Lane Cassidy
1991 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Green Card (1990) -
1990 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 W Best Female Lead Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W Best Actress Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) Michelle Pfeiffer for The Fabulous Baker Boys (1989)
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Best Ensemble Cast Short Cuts (1993) Bruce Davison, Jack Lemmon, Lane Cassidy