Andie MacDowell
Andie MacDowell Profile Photo

Andie MacDowell

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rosalie Anderson MacDowell
Birth Date
Apr 21, 1958
Birth Place
Gaffney, South Carolina, USA
Andie MacDowell Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
No Man's Land - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ready or Not Becky Le Domas - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love After Love Suzanne - -
Paper Year Joanne Winters - -
The Beach House Lovie Rudland - -
The Last Laugh (2018) Doris Montgomery - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Christmas Inheritance - - -
Only the Brave Marvel Steinbrink - aka "Granite Mountain"
Title Star As Genre Info
Model Woman Bertie Geiss TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Magic Mike XXL Nancy Davidson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breaking at the Edge Dr. Ghozland - aka "The Firstling"
Cedar Cove Judge Olivia Lockhart TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jane by Design Gray Chandler Murray TV -
Mighty Fine Stella Fine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Footloose Vi Moore - -
Monte Carlo Grace's mother - -
Title Star As Genre Info
As Good as Dead Helen Kalahan - -
At Risk Monique Lamont TM -
Daydream Nation Enid Goldberg - -
Happiness Runs Victor's Mother - -
The 5th Quarter Maryanne Abbate - -
The Front Monique Lamont TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Six Wives of Henry Lefay Kate - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Inconceivable Lottie Louise Du Bose - aka Art in Las Vegas
Title Star As Genre Info
Insatiable - TV -
Intervention Kelly - aka Funny Farm
Title Star As Genre Info
Barnyard Etta the Hen (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beauty Shop Terri - -
Riding the Bus with My Sister Rachel TM -
Tara Road Marilyn - -
The Last Sign Kathy - -
The Making of 'Tara Road' Marilyn TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ginostra Jessie - -
Jo Jo TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crush Kate Scales - aka Heiraten für Fortgeschrittene (Germany)
Dinner with Friends Karen TM -
On the Edge Lisa TM -
Reaching Normal Lisa - -
Town & Country Eugenie Claybourne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harrison's Flowers Sarah Lloyd - Sarah Lloyd
Title Star As Genre Info
Just the Ticket Linda Palinski - aka Gary & Linda (France)
Muppets From Space Shelley Snipes - -
The Muse Laura Phillips - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shadrach Trixie Dabney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The End of Violence Page Stockard - aka Am Ende der Gewalt (Germany: informal literal title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Michael Dorothy Winters - -
Multiplicity Laura Kinney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Unstrung Heroes Selma Lidz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Girls Eileen Spenser - -
Four Weddings and a Funeral Carrie (Wedding one) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Groundhog Day Rita - -
Ruby Cairo Elizabeth 'Bessie' Faro aka Ruby Cairo - aka The Missing Link: Ruby Cairo
Short Cuts Ann Finnigan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hudson Hawk Anna Baragli - -
The Object of Beauty Tina - -
Women & Men 2: In Love There Are No Rules Emily Meadows TM aka Women & Men 2
Title Star As Genre Info
Green Card Brontë Mitchell Faure - aka Green Card (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Sex, Lies, and Videotape Ann - aka Sex, Lies
Title Star As Genre Info
The Secret of the Sahara Anthea TV aka Secreto del Sahara, El (Spain)
Title Star As Genre Info
St. Elmo's Fire Dale Biberman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes Jane Porter - -