Alice Cooper
Alice Cooper Profile Photo

Alice Cooper

Famous As
Heavy metal singer, musician
Birth Name
Vincent Damon Furnier
Birth Date
Feb 4, 1948
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Alice Cooper Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Outstanding Anthology / Compilation / Reissue "Billion Dollar Babies" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Metal Performance "Hands Of Death (Burn Baby Burn)" Rob Zombie
1984 N Best Video Album Alice Cooper "The Nightmare" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W (who have made a meritorious and notable contribution and/or have substantially influenced the field of horror and dark fantasy) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - - -