Adam Lambert
Adam Lambert Profile Photo

Adam Lambert

Famous As
Singer, actor
Birth Name
Adam Mitchel Lambert
Birth Date
Jan 29, 1982
Birth Place
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Adam Lambert Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Band of the Year - Queen
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N CMT Performance of the Year "Girl Crush" (From 2015 CMT Artists of the Year) Leona Lewis
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Music Artist "The Original High" -
2013 W Outstanding Music Artist "Trespassing" -
2013 W - - -
2010 N Outstanding Music Artist "For Your Entertainment" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Male Pop Vocal Performance "Whataya Want from Me" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Fan Army "Glamberts" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N MuchMusic.com Most Watched Video of the Year "If I Had You" -
2010 W UR FAVE International Video "Whataya Want from Me" -
2010 N International Video of the Year - Artist "Whataya Want from Me" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Fan Army FTW "Glamberts" -
2012 N Fan Army FTW Glamberts -
2012 N Must Follow Artist on Twitter - -
2011 W Favorite F**k Yeah Tumblr - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Favorite Breakout Music Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Choice Music: Male Artist - -
2009 W Choice TV: Male Reality/Variety Star American Idol (2009) (TV) -
2009 N Choice Red Carpet Icon - Male - -