Home > Celebrity > W > Willie Nelson > Willie Nelson Filmography

Willie Nelson Filmography

Willie Nelson

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Willie Hugh Nelson

Birth Date :

April 30, 1933

Birth Place :

Abbott, Texas

Claim to fame :

Single "On the Road Again" (1980)
Waiting for the Miracle to Come InfoWaiting for the Miracle to Come (2016)


Supermensch InfoSupermensch (2013)
stars as Himself


Angels Sing InfoAngels Sing (2013)
stars as Nick


The Zen of Bennett InfoThe Zen of Bennett (2012)
stars as Himself


Get a Job InfoGet a Job (2011)
stars as Wedding Band Member


The Wild Bunch InfoThe Wild Bunch (2010)
stars as Sage


Fighting with Anger InfoFighting with Anger (2008)
stars as Will


The Boom Boom Room InfoThe Boom Boom Room (2008)
stars as Jimmy Riggs


Surfer, Dude InfoSurfer, Dude (2008)
stars as Farmer Bob


Beer for My Horses InfoBeer for My Horses (2008)
stars as Charlie


Shoot Out of Luck (2008)
stars as Younger


Blonde Ambition InfoBlonde Ambition (2007)
stars as Pap Paw


Broken Bridges InfoBroken Bridges (2006)
stars as Willie Nelson


The Dukes of Hazzard InfoThe Dukes of Hazzard (2005)
stars as Uncle Jesse


The Big Bounce InfoThe Big Bounce (2004)
stars as Joe Lurie


The Journeyman (2001)
stars as Samuel Hancock


Stardust (2000)
stars as Doc


Outlaw Justice (1999) - TM aka The Long Kill
stars as Lee


Half Baked (1998)
stars as Historian Smoker


Wag the Dog (1997)
stars as Johnny Dean


Gone Fishin' (1997)
stars as Billy (Catch) Pooler


Starlight (1996)
stars as Grampa Lium


Dust to Dust (1994)
stars as Lawyer Neil Morris


Another Pair of Aces: Three of a Kind (1991) - TM
stars as Billy Roy Rodriguez


Pair of Aces (1990) - TM
stars as Billy Roy Barker


Where the Hell's That Gold?!!? (1988) - TM aka Dynamite and Gold
stars as Cross


Once Upon a Texas Train (1988) - TM aka Texas Guns
stars as John Henry Lee


Red-Headed Stranger (1986)
stars as Reverend Julian Shay


The Last Days of Frank and Jesse James (1986) - TM
stars as Gen. Jo Shelby


Stagecoach (1986) - TM
stars as Doc Holliday


Songwriter (1984)
stars as Doc Jenkins


Coming Out of the Ice (1982) - TM
stars as Red Loon


Barbarosa (1982)
stars as Barbarosa


Thief (1981) aka Violent Streets
stars as Okla


Honeysuckle Rose (1980) aka On the Road Again
stars as Buck Bonham


The Electric Horseman (1979)
stars as Wendell Hickson


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas
May 26, 2015
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Out and About in The West Village
May 26, 2015
George Clooney
Japan Premiere of Tomorrowland
May 25, 2015
Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015
Victoria Justice
Victoria Justice Spends Her Memorial Day Weekend
May 24, 2015
Hugh Grant
Roland Garros - The 2015 French Open
May 24, 2015
DJ Pauly D
DJ Pauly D at Body English Nightclub
May 23, 2015