Home > Celebrity > W > Whitney Port > Whitney Port Profile

Whitney Port Profile

Whitney Port

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Whitney Eve Port

Birth Date :

March 04, 1985

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Herself in MTV's reality show "The Hills" (2006-2008)

Whitney Port Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Herself in MTV's reality show "The Hills" (2006-2008)

Whitney Port Personal Fact


Birth Name

Whitney Eve Port

Birth Date

March 04, 1985

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Warner Avenue Elementary school
  • Attended Crossroads School for the Arts and Sciences, Santa Monica California
  • Graduated from University of Southern California, with a degree in Gender studies

Whitney Port Family


Father

Jeffrey Port (d. Mar-2013, of kidney cancer)

Mother

Vicki Lyn Port (nee Woskoff)

Brother

Ryan

Sister

Paige, Jade, Ashley

Relation

Jay Lyon (archer, 2009), Ben Nemtin (producer, Feb-2010 - Jun-2011), Tim Rosenman (producer, 2012 - engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Whitney Port Pictures


The 2011 CFDA Fashion Awards
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 1
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
ELLE's 19th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - Arrivals
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 1
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 1
The Beverly Hilton Unveils Redesigned Aqua Star Pool by Estee Stanley - Arrivals