Home > Celebrity > T > Ty Simpkins

Ty Simpkins

Ty Simpkins

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ty Keegan Simpkins

Birth Date :

August 06, 2001

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Aaron Adamson in "Little Children" (2006)

Latest News


First 'Jurassic World' Trailer Introduces New Hybrid

November 26, 2014 00:14:02 GMT

The first trailer of Universal Pictures' "" is unleashed two days earlier than its Thursday, November 27 schedule. The official one will still air on NBC during Thanksgiving football which starts at 8:30 P.M. EST.
...

'Insidious' Star Ty Simpkins Bags Lead Role in 'Jurassic World'

October 15, 2013 04:49:07 GMT

Until now, young has been known as the 12-year-old child actor from New York City who has starred in the "" films and as the sidekick of 's character Tony Stark in "". But soon he will be adding "" in his filmography after landing the lead role in the "" film series' fourth entry.
...

Picture Gallery


Ty Simpkins in Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals - ty-simpkins-premiere-ant-man-02 Ty Simpkins in Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals - ty-simpkins-premiere-ant-man-01 Ty Simpkins in Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals - simpkins-premiere-ant-man-01 Ty Simpkins in Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals - simpkins-premiere-ant-man-02 Ty Simpkins in The 41st Annual Saturn Awards - Arrivals - ty-simpkins-41st-annual-saturn-awards-01 Ty Simpkins in The 41st Annual Saturn Awards - Arrivals - shaye-simpkins-41st-annual-saturn-awards-01 Ty Simpkins in The 41st Annual Saturn Awards - Arrivals - ty-simpkins-41st-annual-saturn-awards-03 Ty Simpkins in The 41st Annual Saturn Awards - Arrivals - ty-simpkins-41st-annual-saturn-awards-02 Ty Simpkins in The Premiere of Universal Pictures' Jurassic World - Arrivals - simpkins-robinson-premiere-jurassic-world-01 Ty Simpkins in The Premiere of Universal Pictures' Jurassic World - Arrivals - simpkins-premiere-jurassic-world-02 Ty Simpkins in The Premiere of Universal Pictures' Jurassic World - Arrivals - simpkins-premiere-jurassic-world-01 Ty Simpkins in The Premiere of Universal Pictures' Jurassic World - Arrivals - ty-simpkins-premiere-jurassic-world-02 Ty Simpkins in The Premiere of Universal Pictures' Jurassic World - Arrivals - ty-simpkins-premiere-jurassic-world-01 Ty Simpkins in FilmDistrict Presents The World Premiere of Insidious Chapter 2 - ty-simpkins-premiere-insidious-chapter-2-04 Ty Simpkins in FilmDistrict Presents The World Premiere of Insidious Chapter 2 - ty-simpkins-premiere-insidious-chapter-2-01 Ty Simpkins in FilmDistrict Presents The World Premiere of Insidious Chapter 2 - ty-simpkins-premiere-insidious-chapter-2-02 Ty Simpkins in FilmDistrict Presents The World Premiere of Insidious Chapter 2 - ty-simpkins-premiere-insidious-chapter-2-03 Ty Simpkins in FilmDistrict Presents The World Premiere of Insidious Chapter 2 - simpkins-premiere-insidious-chapter-2-01 Ty Simpkins in FilmDistrict Presents The World Premiere of Insidious Chapter 2 - simpkins-premiere-insidious-chapter-2-02 Ty Simpkins in Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ty-simpkins-premiere-iron-man-3-01 Ty Simpkins in Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ty-simpkins-premiere-iron-man-3-03 Ty Simpkins in Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ty-simpkins-premiere-iron-man-3-02 Ty Simpkins in A Special Screening of The Next Three Days - ty-simpkins-screening-the-next-three-days-03 Ty Simpkins in A Special Screening of The Next Three Days - ty-simpkins-screening-the-next-three-days-01 Ty Simpkins in A Special Screening of The Next Three Days - ty-simpkins-screening-the-next-three-days-02 Ty Simpkins in A Special Screening of The Next Three Days - simpkins-screening-the-next-three-days-01 Ty Simpkins in Special Screening of The Next Three Days - ty-simpkins-special-screening-the-next-three-days-01 Ty Simpkins in Los Angeles Premiere of Revolutionary Road - Arrivals - simpkins-premiere-revolutionary-road-02 Ty Simpkins in Los Angeles Premiere of Revolutionary Road - Arrivals - simpkins-premiere-revolutionary-road-01 Ty Simpkins in Los Angeles Premiere of Revolutionary Road - Arrivals - ty-simpkins-premiere-revolutionary-road-01 Ty Simpkins in "Revolutionary Road" World Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-085309 Ty Simpkins in "Revolutionary Road" World Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-085288 Rose Byrne, Patrick Wilson, Ty Simpkins and Andrew Astor in FilmDistrict's Insidious (2011) Poster of FilmDistrict's Insidious (2011) Nick Robinson stars as Zach and Ty Simpkins stars as Gray in Universal Pictures' Jurassic World (20145) Poster of FilmDistrict's Insidious Chapter 2 (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter