Home > Celebrity > T > Tom DeLonge > Tom DeLonge Profile

Tom DeLonge Profile

Tom DeLonge

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Thomas Matthew DeLonge Jr.

Birth Date :

December 13, 1975

Birth Place :

Poway, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Guitarist and one of the two lead vocalists for the band Blink-182

Tom DeLonge Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Guitarist and one of the two lead vocalists for the band Blink-182

Tom DeLonge Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas Matthew DeLonge Jr.

Birth Date

December 13, 1975

Birth Place

Poway, California, USA

Height

6' 3.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Poway High School in Poway, California
  • Attended Rancho Bernardo High School, San Diego County, California

Tom DeLonge Family


Father

Thomas Sr.

Mother

Connie

Brother

Shon (older)

Sister

Kari (younger)

Spouse

Jennifer Jenkins (since 26-May-01)

Son

Jonas Rocket DeLonge (b. 16-Aug-06)

Daughter

Ava Elizabeth (b. 15-Jul-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tom DeLonge Pictures


Blink-182 Performing Live
Blink-182 Performing Live
Leeds Festival 2010 - Day 2
Blink-182 Performing Live
Leeds Festival 2010 - Day 2
Leeds Festival 2010 - Day 2
Leeds Festival 2010 - Day 2
Blink-182 Performing Live
Blink-182 Performing Live