Home > Celebrity > T > tobyMac > tobyMac Profile

tobyMac Profile

tobyMac

Profile


Famous as :

Christian music singer

Birth Name :

Kevin Michael McKeehan

Birth Date :

October 22, 1964

Birth Place :

Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Momentum" (2001)

tobyMac Claim to Fame


Famous as

Christian music singer

Popular for

Debut album "Momentum" (2001)

tobyMac Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kevin Michael McKeehan

Birth Date

October 22, 1964

Birth Place

Washington, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Liberty University at Lynchburg, VA, in the mid 1980s

tobyMac Family


Spouse

Amanda (Levy) McKeehan (since 1994)

Son

Truett Foster McKeehan (b. Sep 4, 1998), Moses (twin, adopted 2002), Leo (b. 2004), Judah (b. 2006)

Daughter

Marlee (twin, adopted 2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter