Home > Celebrity > T > The Who > The Who Awards

The Who Awards

The Who

Profile


Famous as :

Rock band

Birth Name :

The Detours

Birth Date :

1964

Birth Place :

London, England

Claim to fame :

Album "My Generation" (1965)

Brit Awards


2010

Got nomination for Brit Award
category The BRITs Hits 30 for "Who Are You"

Grammy Awards


2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Long Form Music Video for "Amazing Journey: The Story of the Who"

2001

Won Grammy Lifetime Achievement Award


Q Awards


2006

Won The Q Legend Award


Rock and Roll Hall of Fame


1990

Won Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
category Performer

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

The Who Pictures


The Who Perform on Opening Night of The Quadrophenia Tour
2006 Virgin Mobile Festival
"Amazing Journey: The Story of The Who" London Premiere - Arrivals
2006 Virgin Mobile Festival
2006 Virgin Mobile Festival