Home > Celebrity > S > Suzanne Vega > Suzanne Vega Profile

Suzanne Vega Profile

Suzanne Vega

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Suzanne Nadine Vega

Birth Date :

July 11, 1959

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Solitude Standing" (1987)

Suzanne Vega Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Album "Solitude Standing" (1987)

Suzanne Vega Personal Fact


Birth Name

Suzanne Nadine Vega

Birth Date

July 11, 1959

Birth Place

Santa Monica, California, USA

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended New York's High School of Performing Arts
  • Attended Barnard College, NY, majored in English literature

Suzanne Vega Family


Father

Richard Peck

Mother

Pat Vega

Spouse

Mitchell Froom (musician/record producer, 17-Mar-95 - 1998), Paul Mills (lawyer/poet, since 11-Feb-06)

Daughter

Ruby Froom (b. 1994)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter