Home > Celebrity > S > Steve Guttenberg > Steve Guttenberg Profile

Steve Guttenberg Profile

Steve Guttenberg

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Steven Robert Guttenberg

Birth Date :

August 24, 1958

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Carey Mahoney in "Police Academy" series

Steve Guttenberg Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Carey Mahoney in "Police Academy" series

Steve Guttenberg Personal Fact


Birth Name

Steven Robert Guttenberg

Birth Date

August 24, 1958

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduatedfrom Plainedge High School in North Massapequa, New York in 1976
  • Attended The Juilliard School
  • Attended State University of New York at Albany
  • Attended the University of California at Los Angeles

Steve Guttenberg Family


Father

Jerome Stanley Guttenberg

Mother

Ann Guttenberg

Spouse

Denise Bixler (30-Sep-88 - 1992)

Relation

Anna Gilligan

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Steve Guttenberg Pictures


41st International Emmy Awards
Premiere of 'Our Family Wedding' - Arrivals
The NY Movie Premiere of 'Cop Out'
Premiere of 'Extraordinary Measures'