Home > Celebrity > S > Steve Coogan > Steve Coogan Profile

Steve Coogan Profile

Steve Coogan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, impressionist

Birth Name :

Stephen John Coogan

Birth Date :

October 14, 1965

Birth Place :

Middleton, Manchester, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Alan Partridge in TV series "I'm Alan Partridge" (1997-2002)

Steve Coogan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian, impressionist

Popular for

As Alan Partridge in TV series "I'm Alan Partridge" (1997-2002)

Steve Coogan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Stephen John Coogan

Birth Date

October 14, 1965

Birth Place

Middleton, Manchester, England, UK

Height

5' 10

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Manchester Metropolitan University, Manchester, England

Steve Coogan Family


Brother

Brendan (older, presenter), Martin (older, ex-lead singer of The Mock Turtles)

Spouse

Caroline Hickman (10-Dec-02 - 28-Jul-05)

Relation

Anna Cole

Daughter

Clare

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Steve Coogan Pictures


EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals
The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room
The 66th Annual DGA Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals