Home > Celebrity > S > Skeet Ulrich

Skeet Ulrich

Skeet Ulrich

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Bryan Ray Trout

Birth Date :

January 20, 1970

Birth Place :

Lynchburg, Virginia, USA

Spouse :

Georgina Cates (05-Oct-97 - 23-Jun-05)

Claim to fame :

As Billy Loomis/Ghostface in "Scream" (1996)

Latest News


Ian Somerhalder Oozes Sexiness at Cosmopolitan's Fun Fearless Men of 2011

March 08, 2011 08:25:44 GMT

has brought some of his sexiness to Cosmopolitan Magazine's Fun Fearless Males of 2011 event. "" actor sported tousled hair and an unbuttoned white shirt under his black suit when coming to join the celebration at The Mandarin Oriental Hotel in New York City on Monday night, March 7.
...

'Law & Order: L.A.' Returns April 11 Without Skeet Ulrich

March 08, 2011 08:20:16 GMT

"", sans , will re-launch on Monday, April 11 after taking four months hiatus. The new show previously was set for February 8 return but the role shuffling has forced the production to be delayed and the Tuesdays slot to be given up to "" which apparently won't return to Mondays.
...

Taylor Swift Leads Another Quiet Week on Hot 200

January 13, 2011 04:52:31 GMT

Despite suffering 32% decrease in sale number, 's "" continues to rule Billboard Hot 200 this week and marks her sixth non-consecutive week at the penthouse. The country music record which finished third on the 2010 U.S. highest-selling albums list added another 52,000 copies.
...

Skeet Ulrich's Departure From 'Law & Order: L.A.' Explained

January 13, 2011 04:44:48 GMT

is the latest name in the cast changes of "". Following and 's departure, the actor who plays Detective Rex Winters will be leaving the show as part of creative process. Ulrich was the first confirmed actor in the "" spin-off when the project was announced mid-2010.
...

'Law and Order: L.A.' First Look Revealed

August 14, 2010 03:16:23 GMT

"" is shaping up nicely with the first look being released. NY Post acquired the picture of , and in their characters. The first two, who play Deputy DA Peter Morales and Assistant DA Evelyn Price respectively, are seen in the courtroom while Ulrich who plays Det. Rex Winters is inside what looks like an office.
...

Skeet Ulrich Fronting New 'Law and Order' Franchise

July 08, 2010 08:25:32 GMT

can cross his fingers his latest choice on TV is a success. He has signed up to front the much hyped "" spin-off in Los Angeles. The "Scream" star will play one of the two lead detectives in the series, which is scheduled to debut this Fall.
...

Picture Gallery


Skeet Ulrich in 'Law & Order: Los Angeles' Premiere Party - law_and_order_premiere_33_wenn3023656 Skeet Ulrich in Scrabble Under The Stars to Benefit St Jude Research Hospital Goldstein Estate - wenn1918939 Skeet Ulrich in The Museum of Television and Radio Honors Leslie Moonves and Jerry Bruckheimer - Arrivals - CSH-016464 Skeet Ulrich in King Kong New York World Premiere - Outside Arrivals - AGM-003852 Skeet Ulrich stars as Dobbs in Screen Gems' Armored (2009) Jean Reno, Matt Dillon, Skeet Ulrich and Columbus Short in Screen Gems' Armored (2009) Matt Dillon, Amaury Nolasco, Jean Reno, Laurence Fishburne and Skeet Ulrich in Screen Gems' Armored (2009) Jean Reno, Matt Dillon, Amaury Nolasco and Skeet Ulrich in Screen Gems' Armored (2009). Photo credit by Lacey Terrell.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter