Home > Celebrity > S > Skandar Keynes

Skandar Keynes

Skandar Keynes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Skandar Amin Casper Keynes

Birth Date :

September 05, 1991

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Edmund Pevensie in "The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe" (2005)

Latest News


'A Very Glee Christmas' Preview and Spoilers

December 01, 2010 03:09:53 GMT

"A Very Christmas" is next. Finn tries to bring a little holiday cheer to McKinley High, and Artie discovers that Brittany still believes in Santa. Meanwhile, the teachers pick their Secret Santas, and one manipulative coach rigs the gift-giving in her favor.
...

Celebrities and Royals Hit 'Chronicles of Narnia 3' Premiere in London

December 01, 2010 02:53:21 GMT

"" was premiered at Royal Film Performance in London, England on November 30. And the event became more prestigious with celebrities and some members of the British Royal Family among the attendees.
...

Picture Gallery


Skandar Keynes in Royal Film Performance 2010: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader - narnia_premiere_016_wenn5578634 Skandar Keynes in "The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-008710 Skandar Keynes in "The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-008728 Skandar Keynes in The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe Book Rading and Signing - JTM-012978 Ben Barnes, Georgie Henley and Skandar Keynes in Fox Walden's The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) Georgie Henley stars as Lucy Pevensie and Skandar Keynes stars as Edmund Pevensie in Fox Walden's The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) Georgie Henley stars as Lucy Pevensie and Skandar Keynes stars as Edmund Pevensie in Fox Walden's The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) Skandar Keynes stars as Edmund Pevensie in Fox Walden's The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) Skandar Keynes stars as Edmund Pevensie in Fox Walden's The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) Skandar Keynes, Ben Barnes and Georgie Henley in Fox Walden's The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) Poster of Fox Walden's The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) Georgie Henley, Skandar Keynes and Ben Barnes in Fox Walden's The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) Georgie Henley, Skandar Keynes and Ben Barnes in Fox Walden's The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) Ben Barnes, Georgie Henley and Skandar Keynes in Fox Walden's The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) Georgie Henley, Skandar Keynes and Ben Barnes in Fox Walden's The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) Skandar Keynes stars as Edmund Pevensie in Fox Walden's The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) Ben Barnes, Skandar Keynes and Georgie Henley in Fox Walden's The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) Will Poulter, Skandar Keynes, Georgie Henley and Ben Barnes in Fox Walden's The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) Ben Barnes stars as King Caspian and Skandar Keynes stars as Edmund Pevensie in Fox Walden's The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter