Home > Celebrity > S > Shalim Ortiz

Shalim Ortiz

Shalim Ortiz

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Shalim Gerardo Ortiz Goyco

Birth Date :

February 26, 1979

Birth Place :

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Spouse :

Lesley Ann Machado (actress, since 19-Jul-08)

Claim to fame :

As Alejandro Herrera in TV Series "Heroes" (2007)

Latest News


Picture Gallery


Shalim Ortiz stars as Young Frank Vega and Jillian Murray stars as Lindsay in Samuel Goldwyn Films' Bad Ass (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter