Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Roemer

Sarah Roemer

Sarah Roemer

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Sarah Christin Roemer

Birth Date :

August 28, 1984

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ashley in "Disturbia" (2007)

Latest News


Robert Pattinson Spotted Leaving Bar With Sarah Roemer

December 05, 2011 07:04:49 GMT

has some fun with a woman other than over the weekend. The 25-year-old heartthrob went to enjoy a night out at La Poubelle in Los Angeles on Saturday, December 3, night, and was seen leaving with a female companion who is identified as .
...

On the Red Carpet: NBC Upfront Presentation

May 18, 2010 03:09:29 GMT

NBC hosted a red carpet event at The Hilton Hotel Monday, May 17 and invited stars of its programs, be it the old ones and the new ones. came solo in support of "" so did "" star , "" host Donald Trump and "" host .
...

First Sneak Peeks Into J.J. Abrams' 'Undercovers'

May 17, 2010 09:54:02 GMT

On top of the Fall presentation made by NBC Universal execs Jeff Gaspin and Angela Bromstad on Sunday, May 16, NBC has released some clips to introduce its new series including the anticipated project by J.J. Abrams, "". Additionally, there's a behind the screen footage of the "" producer talking about the spy series.
...

Clips of NBC's New Drama, Comedy and Alternative Show

May 17, 2010 09:48:14 GMT

NBC is going one step ahead of other networks by releasing not only the full Fall schedule but also clips from its new series. "" old slot is now occupied by new drama called "" which is starring and . Meanwhile, "" is replaced by its new franchise "".
...

Picture Gallery


Sarah Roemer in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfronts_036_wenn5480927 Sarah Roemer in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfronts_041_wenn5480932 Sarah Roemer in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfronts_042_wenn5480933 Sarah Roemer stars as Carly in Screen Gems' Fired Up (2009). Photo credit by Suzanne Tenner. AnnaLynne McCord stars as Gwyneth and Sarah Roemer stars as Carly in Screen Gems' Fired Up (2009) Sarah Roemer stars as Carly and Nicholas D'Agosto stars as Shawn Colfax in Screen Gems' Fired Up (2009) Sarah Roemer stars as Carly in Screen Gems' Fired Up (2009) Sarah Roemer stars as Carly and Nicholas D'Agosto stars as Shawn Colfax in Screen Gems' Fired Up (2009) Sarah Roemer stars as Carly in Screen Gems' Fired Up (2009) Danneel Harris, Sarah Roemer, Margo Harshman and Hayley Marie Norman in Screen Gems' Fired Up (2009) Sarah Roemer stars as Carly and Nicholas D'Agosto stars as Shawn Colfax in Screen Gems' Fired Up (2009) AnnaLynne McCord stars as Gwyneth and Sarah Roemer stars as Carly in Screen Gems' Fired Up (2009). Photo credit by Suzanne Tenner. Nicholas D'Agosto stars as Shawn Colfax and Sarah Roemer stars as Carly in Screen Gems' Fired Up (2009). Photo credit by Suzanne Tenner. Richard Gere stars as Parker Wilson and Sarah Roemer stars as Andy Wilson in Consolidated Pictures Group's Hachiko: A Dog's Story (2009) Sarah Roemer stars as Andy Wilson in Consolidated Pictures Group's Hachiko: A Dog's Story (2009) Joan Allen, Sarah Roemer, Robbie Sublett and Richard Gere in Consolidated Pictures Group's Hachiko: A Dog's Story (2009) Hayley Marie Norman, Sarah Roemer, Eric Christian Olsen, Margo Harshman, Nicholas D'Agosto and Danneel Harris in Screen Gems' Fired Up (2009). Photo credit by Suzanne Tenner. Margo Harshman, Hayley Marie Norman, Eric Christian Olsen, Nicholas D'Agosto, Sarah Roemer and Danneel Harris in Screen Gems' Fired Up (2009). Photo credit by Suzanne Tenner.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter