Home > Celebrity > S > Sam Witwer > Sam Witwer Profile

Sam Witwer Profile

Sam Witwer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Samuel Stewart Witwer

Birth Date :

October 20, 1977

Birth Place :

Glenview, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Crashdown in TV series "Battlestar Galactica" (2004)

Sam Witwer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Crashdown in TV series "Battlestar Galactica" (2004)

Sam Witwer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Samuel Stewart Witwer

Birth Date

October 20, 1977

Birth Place

Glenview, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Glenbrook South High School involved in drama and theater classes
  • Attended the Juilliard School of Drama

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sam Witwer Pictures


40th Annual Daytime Entertainment Creative Arts Emmy Awards
Miss Golden Globe 2013 Party Hosted by The HFPA and InStyle
40th Annual Daytime Entertainment Creative Arts Emmy Awards
40th Annual Daytime Entertainment Creative Arts Emmy Awards
Miss Golden Globe 2013 Party Hosted by The HFPA and InStyle
40th Annual Daytime Entertainment Creative Arts Emmy Awards
The 2011 Saturn Awards - Arrivals