Home > Celebrity > R > Rowan Blanchard

Rowan Blanchard

Rowan Blanchard

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rowan Eleanor Blanchard

Birth Date :

October 14, 2001

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rebecca Wilson in "Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World" (2011)

Latest News


Taylor Swift Becomes Diet Coke's Brand Ambassador, Announces Partnership in Video

January 29, 2013 05:42:46 GMT

Nothing could slow down, not even a heartbreak. The former girlfriend of just got a new job, a spokesmodel for Diet Coke. The 22-year-old country/pop singer, who's famous for her slim model-like figure, announced the partnership on her official website through a video message.
...

'Evil Dead' to Be Tweaked for R Rating After Receiving NC-17 on First Try

January 29, 2013 04:45:48 GMT

Almost unsurprisingly, Federico Alvarez's "" remake is granted an NC-17 rating by the MPAA. The horror flick, which recently stole people's attention due to its graphic violence and extremely gory scenes, receives the rating on first try, but the director is still struggling to secure an R rating.
...

Hospitalized Barbara Walters Has Chicken Pox

January 29, 2013 04:37:05 GMT

' good friends gave another update on her condition on "". Host said, "You all know that she fell and cut her head 10 days ago, and then was running a temperature, but it turns out it is all the result of a delayed childhood."
...

First Dramatic Footage of Sundance Darling 'Fruitvale'

January 29, 2013 04:23:27 GMT

The first clips of Sundance-winning film "Fruitvale" have been dropped online. Presented in between Amy Goodman's interview with director Ryan Coogler for DemocracyNow.org, the clips are packed with touching scenes involving 's performance as real-life figure Oscar Grant.
...

'Boy Meets World' Sequel Finds Cory and Topanga's Daughter in 'Spy Kids 4' Star

January 29, 2013 04:12:59 GMT

"Boy Meets World" sequel, "", has cast Cory and Topanga's daughter. is tapped to tackle the role of Riley Matthews on the follow-up to the 1990s TV series. The eleven-year-old girl has previously starred in "" and "".
...

Picture Gallery


Rowan Blanchard in Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals - rowan-blanchard-teen-choice-awards-2014-04 Rowan Blanchard in Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals - rowan-blanchard-teen-choice-awards-2014-03 Rowan Blanchard in Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals - rowan-blanchard-teen-choice-awards-2014-02 Rowan Blanchard in Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals - rowan-blanchard-teen-choice-awards-2014-01 Rowan Blanchard in World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent - rowan-blanchard-premiere-maleficent-01 Rowan Blanchard in World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent - rowan-blanchard-premiere-maleficent-02 Rowan Blanchard in World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent - rowan-blanchard-premiere-maleficent-03 Rowan Blanchard in World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent - rowan-blanchard-premiere-maleficent-04 Rowan Blanchard in Radio Disney Music Awards 2014 - fogelmanis-fishel-savage-maturo-blanchard-carpenter-meyer-radio-disney-music-awards-2014-02 Rowan Blanchard in Radio Disney Music Awards 2014 - fogelmanis-fishel-savage-maturo-blanchard-carpenter-meyer-radio-disney-music-awards-2014-01 Rowan Blanchard in Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals - rowan-blanchard-27th-annual-kids-choice-awards-02 Rowan Blanchard in Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals - rowan-blanchard-27th-annual-kids-choice-awards-01 Rowan Blanchard in World Premiere of Free Birds - rowan-blanchard-premiere-free-birds-01 Rowan Blanchard in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - rowan-blanchard-premiere-the-smurfs-2-03 Rowan Blanchard in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - rowan-blanchard-premiere-the-smurfs-2-02 Rowan Blanchard in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - rowan-blanchard-premiere-the-smurfs-2-01 Rowan Blanchard in Los Angeles Premiere of Bully - rowan-blanchard-la-premiere-of-bully-02 Rowan Blanchard in Los Angeles Premiere of Bully - rowan-blanchard-la-premiere-of-bully-01 Rowan Blanchard in 2011 Teen Choice Awards - vega-blanchard-2011-teen-choice-awards-01 Rowan Blanchard in 2011 Teen Choice Awards - rowan-blanchard-2011-teen-choice-awards-01 Rowan Blanchard in 2011 Teen Choice Awards - rowan-blanchard-2011-teen-choice-awards-02 Rowan Blanchard in Spy Kids 4 All the Time in the World Los Angeles Premiere - piven-vega-rodriguez-cook-alba-blanchard-mchale-premiere-spy-kids-4-01 Rowan Blanchard in Spy Kids 4 All the Time in the World Los Angeles Premiere - rowan-blanchard-premiere-spy-kids-4-01 Rowan Blanchard in Spy Kids 4 All the Time in the World Los Angeles Premiere - rowan-blanchard-premiere-spy-kids-4-02 Rowan Blanchard in Spy Kids 4 All the Time in the World Los Angeles Premiere - blanchard-cook-premiere-spy-kids-4-01 Rowan Blanchard in Spy Kids 4 All the Time in the World Los Angeles Premiere - blanchard-cook-premiere-spy-kids-4-02 Rowan Blanchard in Spy Kids 4 All the Time in the World Los Angeles Premiere - blanchard-cook-premiere-spy-kids-4-03 Rowan Blanchard in Spy Kids 4 All the Time in the World Los Angeles Premiere - rodriguez-cook-alba-blanchard-mchale-premiere-spy-kids-4-01 Rowan Blanchard stars as Rebecca Wilson and Mason Cook stars as Cecil Wilson in Dimension Films' Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World (2011) Poster of Dimension Films' Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World (2011) Poster of Dimension Films' Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World (2011) Poster of Dimension Films' Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World (2011) Joel McHale, Jessica Alba, Mason Cook and Rowan Blanchard in Dimension Films' Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World (2011) Rowan Blanchard stars as Rebecca Wilson in Dimension Films' Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter