Home > Celebrity > R > Rob Corddry > Rob Corddry Profile

Rob Corddry Profile

Rob Corddry

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Robert William Corddry

Birth Date :

February 04, 1971

Birth Place :

Weymouth, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Himself - Correspondent in "The Daily Show with Jon Stewart" (2001-2009)

Rob Corddry Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As Himself - Correspondent in "The Daily Show with Jon Stewart" (2001-2009)

Rob Corddry Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert William Corddry

Birth Date

February 04, 1971

Birth Place

Weymouth, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Weymouth North High School in 1989
  • Graduated from the University of Massachusetts at Amherst in 1993

Rob Corddry Family


Brother

Nathan Corddry (b. 8-Sep-77)

Spouse

Sandra Corddry (since 2002)

Daughter

Sloane Sullivan Corddry (b. 3-Jul-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rob Corddry Pictures


The Karma Foundation and MGM Home Entertainment Present Kandyland V
Film Premiere Sex Tape
Katy Perry: Part of Me Los Angeles Premiere
Katy Perry: Part of Me Los Angeles Premiere
Film Premiere Sex Tape
Katy Perry: Part of Me Los Angeles Premiere
First Annual Comedy Awards - Arrivals
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room