Home > Celebrity > R > Richard Marx > Richard Marx Discography

Richard Marx Discography

Richard Marx

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Richard Noel Marx

Birth Date :

September 16, 1963

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Right Here Waiting" (1989)
Beautiful Goodbye
Release year : 2014
Label : Zanzibar
Genre : Rock
Christmas Spirit
Release year : 2012
Label : Xenon
Genre : Rock
A Night Out With Friends
Release year : 2012
Label : Tourdforce
Genre : Rock
Hits & Ballads
Release year : 2010
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Stories to Tell
Release year : 2010
Label : Renegade Studio
Genre : Rock
Sundown
Release year : 2008
Label : Zanzibar
Genre : Rock
Emotional Remains
Release year : 2008
Label : Zanzibar
Genre : Rock
Duo
Release year : 2008
Label : Richard Marx & Matt Scannell
Genre : Rock
My Own Best Enemy
Release year : 2004
Label : Manhattan
Genre : Rock
Ballads
Release year : 2003
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Days in Avalon
Release year : 2000
Label : Signal 21
Genre : Rock
The Best of Richard Marx
Release year : 2000
Label : EMI-Capitol Special Markets
Genre : Rock
Flesh & Bone
Release year : 1997
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits
Release year : 1997
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Paid Vacation
Release year : 1994
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Rush Street
Release year : 1991
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Repeat Offender
Release year : 1989
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Richard Marx
Release year : 1987
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter