Home > Celebrity > R > Ricardo Chavira

Ricardo Chavira

Ricardo Chavira

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ricardo Antonio Chavira

Birth Date :

September 01, 1971

Birth Place :

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Spouse :

Marcea Dietzel (since 22-Sep-07)

Claim to fame :

As Carlos Solis in ABC's hit "Desperate Housewives" (2004)

Picture Gallery


Ricardo Chavira in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - chavira-dietzel-2013-nclr-alma-awards-04 Ricardo Chavira in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - chavira-dietzel-2013-nclr-alma-awards-03 Ricardo Chavira in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - chavira-dietzel-2013-nclr-alma-awards-02 Ricardo Chavira in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - chavira-dietzel-2013-nclr-alma-awards-01 Ricardo Chavira in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - longoria-chavira-2013-nclr-alma-awards-01 Ricardo Chavira in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - ricardo-chavira-2013-nclr-alma-awards-04 Ricardo Chavira in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - ricardo-chavira-2013-nclr-alma-awards-03 Ricardo Chavira in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - ricardo-chavira-2013-nclr-alma-awards-02 Ricardo Chavira in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - ricardo-chavira-2013-nclr-alma-awards-01 Ricardo Chavira in Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party - chavira-dietzel-desperate-housewives-final-season-03 Ricardo Chavira in Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party - chavira-dietzel-desperate-housewives-final-season-02 Ricardo Chavira in Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party - chavira-dietzel-desperate-housewives-final-season-01 Ricardo Chavira in 13th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - CSH-019560 Ricardo Chavira in Mission Impossible III Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-009887 Ricardo Chavira in The Trevor Project's 8th Annual Cracked Xmas Benefit - CSH-006459 Ricardo Chavira in The Trevor Project's 8th Annual Cracked Xmas Benefit - CSH-006458 Ricardo Chavira in 6th Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards - After Party for National Council of La Raza's Hurricane Relief Fund - CSH-005491 Dania Ramirez stars as Carmen and Ricardo Chavira stars as Ruben in Night and Day Pictures' Ball Don't Lie (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter