Home > Celebrity > R > Ray Stevenson > Ray Stevenson Profile

Ray Stevenson Profile

Ray Stevenson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

George Raymond Stevenson

Birth Date :

May 24, 1964

Birth Place :

Lisburn, Northern Ireland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Titus Pullo in TV series "Rome" (2005-2007)

Ray Stevenson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Titus Pullo in TV series "Rome" (2005-2007)

Ray Stevenson Personal Fact


Birth Name

George Raymond Stevenson

Birth Date

May 24, 1964

Birth Place

Lisburn, Northern Ireland, UK

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

Irish

Education

  • Graduated from Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, Bristol, England

Ray Stevenson Family


Spouse

Ruth Gemmell (actress, Nov-97 - 05)

Relation

Elisabetta Caraccia (anthropologist)

Son

Sebastiano Derek Stevenson (b. 24-Dec-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ray Stevenson Pictures


Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
62nd Annual Berlin International Film Festival - Jayne Mansfields Car Photocall
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
U.K. Film Premiere of G.I. Joe: Retaliation - Arrivals
62nd Annual Berlin International Film Festival - Jayne Mansfields Car Press Conference
62nd Annual Berlin International Film Festival - Jayne Mansfields Car Press Conference
62nd Annual Berlin International Film Festival - Jayne Mansfields Car Press Conference
U.K. Film Premiere of G.I. Joe: Retaliation - Arrivals