Home > Celebrity > R > Ray Park > Ray Park Awards

Ray Park Awards

Ray Park

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Raymond Park

Birth Date :

August 23, 1974

Birth Place :

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Darth Maul in "Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace" (1999)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2000

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Villain for Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)

MTV Movie Awards


2000

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Fight for Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
shared with Liam Neeson; Ewan McGregor

2000

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Villain for Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ray Park Pictures


Wizard World at The Los Angeles Convention Center
"G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals