Home > Celebrity > R > Randy Couture > Randy Couture Profile

Randy Couture Profile

Randy Couture

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, wrestler

Birth Name :

Randy Duane Couture

Birth Date :

June 22, 1963

Birth Place :

Everett, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

The only five-time champion in UFC history

Randy Couture Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, wrestler

Popular for

The only five-time champion in UFC history

Randy Couture Personal Fact


Birth Name

Randy Duane Couture

Birth Date

June 22, 1963

Birth Place

Everett, Washington, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Alderwood Middle School in Lynnwood, Washington
  • Attended Lynnwood High School
  • Attended Oklahoma State University

Randy Couture Family


Father

Ed

Mother

Sharan Couture

Spouse

Sharon (1981 - 1993), Tricia (1981 - 2005), Kim (since Oct-06)

Son

Ryan, Caden

Daughter

Aimee

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Randy Couture Pictures


Randy Couture Out and About on Robertson Boulevard
Randy Couture Out and About on Robertson Boulevard
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Arrivals
Randy Couture Out and About on Robertson Boulevard
The Maxim Hot 100 Party - Arrivals
Randy Couture Out and About on Robertson Boulevard
"Entourage" Season 5 Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Expendables'
Nickelodeon's 26th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals