Home > Celebrity > P > Poppy Montgomery

Poppy Montgomery

Poppy Montgomery

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Poppy Petal Emma Elizabeth Deveraux Donahue

Birth Date :

June 19, 1972

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Spouse :

Shawn Sanford (Microsoft executive, since 19-Feb-14)

Claim to fame :

As Samantha Spade in TV series "Without a Trace"

Latest News


Poppy Montgomery and Shawn Sanford Welcome a Son

November 14, 2014 03:57:49 GMT

welcomed her second child, a baby boy, with her husband Shawn Sanford on Tuesday, November 11 in Los Angeles, her rep confirmed to PEOPLE on Thursday. Gus Monroe Deveraux Sanford weighed 7 lbs., 4 oz. and measured 20.5 inches long.
...

'Unforgettable' Star Poppy Montgomery Expecting Baby Boy

July 10, 2014 03:41:26 GMT

Actress is expecting a child with husband Shawn Sanford. The "" actress shares the exciting news as she films "", airing on Friday, July 11, telling PEOPLE that she is six months along.
...

Poppy Montgomery and Boyfriend Welcome a Daughter

April 25, 2013 02:18:09 GMT

has welcomed a baby daughter with boyfriend Shawn Sanford. Poppy gave birth to her daughter Violet Grace Devereux Sanford on Monday, April 22, at 7:57 A.M. The baby girl measured 19.5 inches long and weighed 6 lbs., 12 oz.
...

Poppy Montgomery to Play J.K. Rowling in TV Biopic

March 02, 2011 09:01:20 GMT

Aussie actress is portraying "Harry Potter" author J.K. Rowling in a new TV biopic that chronicles the popular writer's early life as a struggling single mum - before she conjured up the boy wizard.
...

Picture Gallery


Poppy Montgomery in Celebrity for The Late Show with David Letterman - poppy-montgomery-late-show-with-david-letterman-04 Poppy Montgomery in Celebrity for The Late Show with David Letterman - poppy-montgomery-late-show-with-david-letterman-01 Poppy Montgomery in Celebrity for The Late Show with David Letterman - poppy-montgomery-late-show-with-david-letterman-02 Poppy Montgomery in Celebrity for The Late Show with David Letterman - poppy-montgomery-late-show-with-david-letterman-03 Poppy Montgomery in The Unforgettable TV Series Photocall - poppy-montgomery-unforgettable-photocall-01 Poppy Montgomery in The Unforgettable TV Series Photocall - poppy-montgomery-unforgettable-photocall-03 Poppy Montgomery in The Unforgettable TV Series Photocall - poppy-montgomery-unforgettable-photocall-04 Poppy Montgomery in The Unforgettable TV Series Photocall - poppy-montgomery-unforgettable-photocall-02 Poppy Montgomery in CBS Showtime's CW Summer 2012 Press Tour - Arrivals - poppy-montgomery-cw-summer-2012-press-tour-01 Poppy Montgomery in CBS Showtime's CW Summer 2012 Press Tour - Arrivals - sanford-montgomery-cw-summer-2012-press-tour-01 Poppy Montgomery in Australians in Film Awards and Benefit Dinner 2012 - Arrivals - sanford-montgomery-australians-in-film-awards-and-benefit-dinner-2012-03 Poppy Montgomery in Australians in Film Awards and Benefit Dinner 2012 - Arrivals - sanford-montgomery-australians-in-film-awards-and-benefit-dinner-2012-02 Poppy Montgomery in Australians in Film Awards and Benefit Dinner 2012 - Arrivals - sanford-montgomery-australians-in-film-awards-and-benefit-dinner-2012-01 Poppy Montgomery in Australians in Film Awards and Benefit Dinner 2012 - Arrivals - poppy-montgomery-australians-in-film-awards-and-benefit-dinner-2012-02 Poppy Montgomery in Australians in Film Awards and Benefit Dinner 2012 - Arrivals - poppy-montgomery-australians-in-film-awards-and-benefit-dinner-2012-01 Poppy Montgomery in Women in Film 2012 Crystal + Lucy Awards - Arrivals - poppy-montgomery-women-in-film-2012-crystal-lucy-awards-05 Poppy Montgomery in Women in Film 2012 Crystal + Lucy Awards - Arrivals - poppy-montgomery-women-in-film-2012-crystal-lucy-awards-04 Poppy Montgomery in Women in Film 2012 Crystal + Lucy Awards - Arrivals - poppy-montgomery-women-in-film-2012-crystal-lucy-awards-03 Poppy Montgomery in Women in Film 2012 Crystal + Lucy Awards - Arrivals - poppy-montgomery-women-in-film-2012-crystal-lucy-awards-02 Poppy Montgomery in Women in Film 2012 Crystal + Lucy Awards - Arrivals - sanford-montgomery-women-in-film-2012-crystal-lucy-awards-01 Poppy Montgomery in Women in Film 2012 Crystal + Lucy Awards - Arrivals - sanford-montgomery-women-in-film-2012-crystal-lucy-awards-02 Poppy Montgomery in Women in Film 2012 Crystal + Lucy Awards - Arrivals - sanford-montgomery-women-in-film-2012-crystal-lucy-awards-03 Poppy Montgomery in Women in Film 2012 Crystal + Lucy Awards - Arrivals - sanford-montgomery-women-in-film-2012-crystal-lucy-awards-04 Poppy Montgomery in Women in Film 2012 Crystal + Lucy Awards - Arrivals - sanford-montgomery-women-in-film-2012-crystal-lucy-awards-05 Poppy Montgomery in Women in Film 2012 Crystal + Lucy Awards - Arrivals - sanford-montgomery-women-in-film-2012-crystal-lucy-awards-06 Poppy Montgomery in Women in Film 2012 Crystal + Lucy Awards - Arrivals - poppy-montgomery-women-in-film-2012-crystal-lucy-awards-01 Poppy Montgomery Appears on The Marilyn Denis Show - poppy-montgomery-appears-on-the-marilyn-denis-show-04 Poppy Montgomery Appears on The Marilyn Denis Show - poppy-montgomery-appears-on-the-marilyn-denis-show-03 Poppy Montgomery Appears on The Marilyn Denis Show - poppy-montgomery-appears-on-the-marilyn-denis-show-02 Poppy Montgomery Appears on The Marilyn Denis Show - poppy-montgomery-appears-on-the-marilyn-denis-show-01 Poppy Montgomery in 2011 G'Day USA Los Angeles Black Tie Gala to Honor Barry Gibb, Roy Emerson and Abbie Cornish - wenn3177312 Poppy Montgomery in 2006 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals - SGG-008117
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter