Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Capaldi

Peter Capaldi

Peter Capaldi

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Peter Dougan Capaldi

Birth Date :

April 14, 1958

Birth Place :

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Spouse :

Elaine Collins

Claim to fame :

As Malcolm Tucker in "The Thick of It" (2005-2012) (TV)

Latest News


First Teaser for 'Doctor Who' Season 8 Featuring Peter Capaldi

May 24, 2014 06:14:32 GMT

BBC has dropped the first promo video for "" season 8 that will leave die-hard fans of the sci-fi series wanting more. The clip teases the 12th incarnation of the Doctor in action, showing a silhouette of 's title character in what looks like the TARDIS.
...

First Look at Peter Capaldi's Doctor Who Costume Unveiled

January 28, 2014 01:32:46 GMT

How will look like as the new incarnation of has been revealed. BBC has released the first picture of the new Doctor, who's first introduced as the replacement of 's the 11th Doctor in the Christmas special.
...

Peter Capaldi Makes Debut as Time Lord in 'Doctor Who' Christmas Special

December 26, 2013 03:20:03 GMT

One goes and another comes in the Christmas episode of "". left the sci-fi series in the special titled "The Time of the Doctor", which introduced as the new version of the Doctor.
...

'Doctor Who' Officially Names Peter Capaldi as the New Doctor

August 05, 2013 02:14:18 GMT

The new Doctor of "" has been revealed as promised last weekend. During a live special on Sunday, August 4, Scottish actor was confirmed to be the 12th Doctor, replacing .
...

Picture Gallery


Peter Capaldi in The GQ Awards 2014 - Arrivals - peter-capaldi-gq-awards-2014-02 Peter Capaldi in The GQ Awards 2014 - Arrivals - peter-capaldi-gq-awards-2014-01 Peter Capaldi in Dom Hemingway - UK Film Premiere - peter-capaldi-uk-premiere-dom-hemingway-05 Peter Capaldi in Dom Hemingway - UK Film Premiere - peter-capaldi-uk-premiere-dom-hemingway-04 Peter Capaldi in Dom Hemingway - UK Film Premiere - peter-capaldi-uk-premiere-dom-hemingway-03 Peter Capaldi in Dom Hemingway - UK Film Premiere - peter-capaldi-uk-premiere-dom-hemingway-02 Peter Capaldi in Dom Hemingway - UK Film Premiere - peter-capaldi-uk-premiere-dom-hemingway-01 Peter Capaldi in UK Film Premiere of World War Z - Arrivals - peter-capaldi-uk-premiere-world-war-z-01 Peter Capaldi in The Arqiva British Academy Television Awards 2013 - Arrivals - peter-capaldi-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-2013-04 Peter Capaldi in The Arqiva British Academy Television Awards 2013 - Arrivals - peter-capaldi-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-2013-03 Peter Capaldi in The Arqiva British Academy Television Awards 2013 - Arrivals - peter-capaldi-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-2013-02 Peter Capaldi in The Arqiva British Academy Television Awards 2013 - Arrivals - peter-capaldi-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-2013-01 Peter Capaldi in The Empire Film Awards 2010 - Press Room - empire_press_room_7_wenn2790562 Peter Capaldi in The Empire Film Awards 2010 - Press Room - empire_press_room_6_wenn2790561 Peter Capaldi in The Empire Film Awards 2010 - empire_awards_41_wenn2790603 Peter Capaldi in The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Press Room - bafta_pressroom_49_wenn2748961 Peter Capaldi in The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Arrivals - bafta_arrivals_2_wenn2748894 Dan Stevens stars as Ian Katz and Peter Capaldi stars as Alan Rusbridger in Walt Disney Pictures' The Fifth Estate (2013) Peter Capaldi stars as Malcolm Tucker in IFC Films' In the Loop (2009) Peter Capaldi stars as Malcolm Tucker in IFC Films' In the Loop (2009) Peter Capaldi stars as Malcolm Tucker in IFC Films' In the Loop (2009). Photo credit by Nicola Dove. Peter Capaldi stars as Malcolm Tucker and James Gandolfini stars as Lt. Gen. George Miller in IFC Films' In the Loop (2009). Photo credit by Nicola Dove. Peter Capaldi stars as Malcolm Tucker and Chris Addison stars as Toby Wright in IFC Films' In the Loop (2009). Photo credit by Nicola Dove.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter