Home > Celebrity > P > Padma Lakshmi > Padma Lakshmi Profile

Padma Lakshmi Profile

Padma Lakshmi

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, host

Birth Name :

Padma Parvati Lakshmi

Birth Date :

September 01, 1970

Birth Place :

Madras, India

Claim to fame :

As Herself - Judge in TV program "Top Chef" (2006-2009)

Padma Lakshmi Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, host

Popular for

As Herself - Judge in TV program "Top Chef" (2006-2009)

Padma Lakshmi Personal Fact


Birth Name

Padma Parvati Lakshmi

Birth Date

September 01, 1970

Birth Place

Madras, India

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Indian

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from William Workman High School in the City of Industry, California
  • Graduated from Clark University in Worcester, Massachusetts, with a B.A. in Theatre Arts

Padma Lakshmi Family


Mother

Vijaya

Spouse

Salman Rushdie (novelist, 17-Apr-04 - 2-Jul-07)

Relation

Adam Dell (venture capitalist), Theodore "Teddy" Forstmann (business leader, philanthropist), Richard Gere (actor)

Daughter

Krishna Thea Lakshmi (b. 20-Feb-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Padma Lakshmi Pictures


New York Premiere of Annie - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
New York Premiere of Annie - Arrivals
Keep A Child Alive's 11th Annual Black Ball - Red Carpet Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
New York Premiere of Annie - Arrivals
Audi Celebrates Emmys Week 2014 - Arrivals
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 13th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit - Red Carpet Arrivals
Keep A Child Alive's 11th Annual Black Ball - Red Carpet Arrivals