Home > Celebrity > O > Otis Redding > Otis Redding Discography

Otis Redding Discography

Otis Redding

Profile


Famous as :

Deep soul singer

Birth Name :

Otis Ray Redding, Jr.

Birth Date :

September 09, 1941

Birth Place :

Dawson, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "(Sittin' on) the Dock of the Bay" (1968)
The King of Soul
Release year : 2014
Label : Rhino
Genre : R&B
The Complete Stax / Volt Singles
Release year : 2013
Label : Shout Factory!
Genre : R&B
Live on the Sunset Strip
Release year : 2010
Label : Fantasy
Genre : Rap
Otis Blue: Otis Redding Sings Soul [Collector's Edition]
Release year : 2008
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rap
Good to Me: Live at the Whiskey a Go Go, Vol. 2
Release year : 1993
Label : Stax
Genre : R&B
Remember Me
Release year : 1992
Label : Stax
Genre : R&B
Tell the Truth
Release year : 1970
Label : Atco
Genre : R&B
Love Man
Release year : 1969
Label : Atco
Genre : R&B
The Dock of the Bay
Release year : 1968
Label : Rhino
Genre : R&B
The Immortal Otis Redding
Release year : 1968
Label : Rhino
Genre : R&B
In Person at the Whisky a Go Go
Release year : 1968
Label : Atco
Genre : R&B
Live in Europe
Release year : 1967
Label : Rhino
Genre : R&B
King & Queen
Release year : 1967
Label : Stax
Genre : R&B
Remembering
Release year : 1966
Label : Atlantic
Genre : R&B
Otis Blue: Otis Redding Sings Soul
Release year : 1966
Label : Atco
Genre : R&B
The Soul Album
Release year : 1966
Label : Rhino
Genre : R&B
Complete & Unbelievable: The Otis Redding Dictionary of Soul
Release year : 1966
Label : Rhino
Genre : R&B
The Great Otis Redding Sings Soul Ballads
Release year : 1965
Label : Rhino
Genre : R&B
Pain in My Heart
Release year : 1964
Label : Rhino
Genre : R&B
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter