Home > Celebrity > N > Nina Dobrev > Nina Dobrev Profile

Nina Dobrev Profile

Nina Dobrev

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Nina Konstantinova Dobreva

Birth Date :

January 09, 1989

Birth Place :

Sofia, Bulgaria

Claim to fame :

As Mia Jones in "Degrassi: The Next Generation" (2006-2009)

Nina Dobrev Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Mia Jones in "Degrassi: The Next Generation" (2006-2009)

Nina Dobrev Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nina Konstantinova Dobreva

Birth Date

January 09, 1989

Birth Place

Sofia, Bulgaria

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

Bulgarian

Education

  • Graduated from Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts
  • Attended Ryerson University in Toronto, majored in Sociology

Nina Dobrev Family


Relation

Ian Somerhalder (actor, 2010 - May-2013), Derek Hough (dancer-choreographer, split)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nina Dobrev Pictures


Michael Kors Celebrates The Launch of Claiborne Swanson Frank's Young Hollywood
Let's Be Cops Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Michael Kors Celebrates The Launch of Claiborne Swanson Frank's Young Hollywood
2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Chanel - Outside Arrivals
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - 20th Century Fox Presentation
Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Chanel - Outside Arrivals
2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room