Home > Celebrity > N > Nate Ruess

Nate Ruess

Nate Ruess

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Nathaniel Joseph Ruess

Birth Date :

February 26, 1982

Birth Place :

Iowa City, Iowa, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead vocalist of pop band Fun.

Latest News


Nate Ruess Debuts 'Great Big Storm' From Solo Album

May 12, 2015 02:57:19 GMT

In anticipation of his upcoming solo album "", has debuted another new song off it. After unveiling "Nothing Without Love" and "AhHa", the frontman took to his SoundCloud page on Monday, May 11 to share "Great Big Storm".
...

Fun.'s Nate Ruess Debuts New Solo Track 'AhHa'

April 28, 2015 02:48:32 GMT

has previewed his solo music with another new track. The frontman returned on Monday, April 27 with "AhHa" which will appear on his upcoming solo album "", due out on June 16 via Fueled by Ramen.
...

Nate Ruess Releases Music Video for Debut Single 'Nothing Without Love'

February 24, 2015 02:37:52 GMT

While is currently on hiatus, frontman has officially become a solo singer. He dropped on Monday, February 23 his debut single "Nothing Without Love" and its accompanying music video.
...

Report: Fun.'s Frontman Nate Ruess Dating Designer Charlotte Ronson

July 23, 2014 08:10:40 GMT

's singer and songwriter is allegedly dating British fashion designer Charlotte Ronson, according to Us Weekly sources. They have reportedly been dating for quite some time but have wanted to keep their relationship out of the public eye.
...

Pink Teams Up With Fun.'s Nate Ruess in Next Single 'Just Give Me a Reason'

December 18, 2012 08:43:21 GMT

Pop/rock diva has released her newest single "Just Give Me a Reason" from her sixth studio album, "The Truth About Love". The piano-backed duet is the singer's collaborative work with 's and is the third single lifted off the said LP. Pink says that the track is one of her favorites and has also confirmed that an official music video for the song will soon be released.
...

Picture Gallery


Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-20 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-08 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-07 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-06 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-05 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-04 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-03 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-02 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-01 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-09 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-10 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-11 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-19 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-18 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-17 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-16 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-15 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-14 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-13 Nate Ruess Performs for The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series - nate-ruess-performs-for-the-today-show-12 Nate Ruess in Songwriters Hall of Fame 2015 46th Annual Induction and Awards Gala - nate-ruess-songwriters-hall-of-fame-2015-02 Nate Ruess in Songwriters Hall of Fame 2015 46th Annual Induction and Awards Gala - nate-ruess-songwriters-hall-of-fame-2015-01 Nate Ruess in 2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals - nate-ruess-2nd-annual-iheartradio-music-awards-02 Nate Ruess in 2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals - nate-ruess-2nd-annual-iheartradio-music-awards-01 Nate Ruess in 3rd Annual Global Citizen Festival - fun-3rd-annual-global-citizen-festival-11 Nate Ruess in 3rd Annual Global Citizen Festival - fun-3rd-annual-global-citizen-festival-10 Nate Ruess in 3rd Annual Global Citizen Festival - fun-3rd-annual-global-citizen-festival-09 Nate Ruess in 3rd Annual Global Citizen Festival - fun-3rd-annual-global-citizen-festival-08 Nate Ruess in 3rd Annual Global Citizen Festival - fun-3rd-annual-global-citizen-festival-07 Nate Ruess in 3rd Annual Global Citizen Festival - fun-3rd-annual-global-citizen-festival-06 Nate Ruess in 3rd Annual Global Citizen Festival - fun-3rd-annual-global-citizen-festival-05 Nate Ruess in 3rd Annual Global Citizen Festival - fun-3rd-annual-global-citizen-festival-04 Nate Ruess in Billboard's Women in Music 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - monae-ruess-pink-billboard-s-women-in-music-2013-01 Nate Ruess in Billboard's Women in Music 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - ruess-pink-billboard-s-women-in-music-2013-01 Nate Ruess in Billboard's Women in Music 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - ruess-pink-billboard-s-women-in-music-2013-02 Nate Ruess in Billboard's Women in Music 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - ruess-pink-billboard-s-women-in-music-2013-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter