Home > Celebrity > N > Natalie Cole > Natalie Cole Profile

Natalie Cole Profile

Natalie Cole

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Stephanie Natalie Maria Cole

Birth Date :

February 06, 1950

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Inseparable" (1975)

Natalie Cole Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Debut album "Inseparable" (1975)

Natalie Cole Personal Fact


Birth Name

Stephanie Natalie Maria Cole

Birth Date

February 06, 1950

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the Northfield Mount Hermon School in Northfield, Massachusetts
  • Attended the University of Southern California
  • Graduated from the University of Massachusetts Amherst, majored in Child Psychology - minored in German, in 1972

Natalie Cole Family


Father

Nat King Cole

Mother

Maria Cole

Brother

Nat Kelly Cole (adopted, 1959-1995),

Sister

Carole "Cookie" (adopted, 1944-2009), Timolin Cole (twin, b. 1961), Casey Cole (twin, b. 1961)

Spouse

Marvin Yancy (music producer, 31Jul-76 - 1980), Andre Fischer (record producer, 16-Sep-89 - 1995), Kenneth H. Dupree (12-Oct-01 - 2004)

Son

Robert Adam Yancy (musician, b. Oct-1977)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Natalie Cole Pictures


The Latin Grammys 2013
The Latin Grammys 2013
David Foster Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The Latin Grammys 2013
David Foster Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The Latin Grammys 2013
The Latin Grammys 2013
The Latin Grammys 2013
David Foster Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame