Home > Celebrity > M > Mindy Kaling > Mindy Kaling Profile

Mindy Kaling Profile

Mindy Kaling

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, writer

Birth Name :

Vera Chokalingam

Birth Date :

June 24, 1979

Birth Place :

Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kelly Kapoor in TV series "The Office" (2005-2010)

Mindy Kaling Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, writer

Popular for

As Kelly Kapoor in TV series "The Office" (2005-2010)

Mindy Kaling Personal Fact


Birth Name

Vera Chokalingam

Birth Date

June 24, 1979

Birth Place

Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 2.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Buckingham Browne & Nichols in Cambridge in 1997
  • Graduated from Dartmouth College in 2001

Mindy Kaling Family


Father

Avu

Mother

Swati

Relation

B.J. Novak (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mindy Kaling Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
17th Costume Designers Guild Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 2014 Television Critics Association Summer Press Tour and FOX All-Star Party
The 2014 Television Critics Association Summer Press Tour and FOX All-Star Party
17th Costume Designers Guild Awards - Arrivals
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Inside Out Premiere
17th Costume Designers Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Television Critics Association Summer Press Tour and FOX All-Star Party