Home > Celebrity > M > Michael B. Jordan

Michael B. Jordan

Michael B. Jordan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Michael Bakari Jordan

Birth Date :

February 09, 1987

Birth Place :

Santa Ana, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Oscar Grant in "Fruitvale Station" (2013)

Picture Gallery


Michael B. Jordan in CinemaCon 2014 Presents The Big Screen Achievement Awards - michael-b-jordan-cinemacon-2014-04
Michael B. Jordan in CinemaCon 2014 Presents The Big Screen Achievement Awards - michael-b-jordan-cinemacon-2014-03
Michael B. Jordan in CinemaCon 2014 Presents The Big Screen Achievement Awards - michael-b-jordan-cinemacon-2014-02
Michael B. Jordan in CinemaCon 2014 Presents The Big Screen Achievement Awards - michael-b-jordan-cinemacon-2014-01
Michael B. Jordan in The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - michael-b-jordan-86th-annual-oscars-01
Michael B. Jordan in The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - michael-b-jordan-86th-annual-oscars-02

Filmography


2015 : The Fantastic Four
2015 : Triple Nine
2014 : That Awkward Moment
2014 : Pretenders
2013 : Fruitvale Station
2012 : Chronicle
2012 : Hotel Noir
2012 : Red Tails
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links