Home > Celebrity > M > Martina Hingis > Martina Hingis Awards

Martina Hingis Awards

Martina Hingis

Profile


Famous as :

Professional tennis player

Birth Name :

Martina Hingis Molitor

Birth Date :

September 30, 1980

Birth Place :

Kosice, Czechoslovakia (Slovakia)

Claim to fame :

World No. 1 youngest player in 1996

BBC Overseas Sports Personality of the Year


1997

Won BBC Overseas Sports Personality Award


ESPY Awards


1998

Won ESPY Award
category Best Female Tennis Player

Laureus World Sports Awards


2006

Won Laureus World Sports Award
category Comeback of the Year

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Martina Hingis Pictures


The International Gucci Masters Competition 2010 - Day 2