Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Strong > Mark Strong Profile

Mark Strong Profile

Mark Strong

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Marco Giuseppe Salussolia

Birth Date :

August 30, 1963

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Insp. Larry Hall in TV Movie "Prime Suspect 3" (1993)

Mark Strong Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Insp. Larry Hall in TV Movie "Prime Suspect 3" (1993)

Mark Strong Personal Fact


Birth Name

Marco Giuseppe Salussolia

Birth Date

August 30, 1963

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Wymondham College in Norfolk
  • Attended Royal Holloway, with a degree in English and Drama
  • Attended Bristol Old Vic Theatre School

Mark Strong Family


Spouse

Liza Marshall

Son

Gabriel, Roman (b. 5-Oct-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mark Strong Pictures


60th London Evening Standard Theatre Awards 2014
Los Angeles Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Zero Dark Thirty
The Olivier Awards 2015 - Press Room
The Olivier Awards 2015 - Press Room
58th BFI London Film Festival: Opening Night - The Imitation Game Screening - Arrivals
Prometheus UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Zero Dark Thirty
57th BFI London Film Festival - Saving Mr. Banks - Premiere
Jameson Empire Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals