Home > Celebrity > L > Luke Grimes

Luke Grimes

Luke Grimes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Luke Timothy Grimes

Birth Date :

January 21, 1984

Birth Place :

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Enoch in "War Eagle, Arkansas" (2007)

Latest News


Nelsan Ellis Disses Luke Grimes for Quitting 'True Blood' Due to Gay Part

July 25, 2014 07:56:03 GMT

has spoken up about his former "" co-star ' decision to leave the show over gay part on the show. In a recent interview with Vulture, the Lafayette depicter expressed his bewilderment as to why Grimes refused to portray a bisexual character.
...

Luke Grimes Booted From 'True Blood' Over Creative Differences

December 31, 2013 03:28:57 GMT

"" has let go one of its cast and will hire another actor for the role. , who stars as Jessica's vampire lover James in the sixth season, has left the series due to creative differences.
...

'True Blood' Star Luke Grimes Joins 'Fifty Shades of Grey' as Christian's Brother

October 26, 2013 01:56:09 GMT

Another star is added to "" cast ensemble. , who plays Jessica's long-haired lover Wes on "", is billed to play Christian Grey's brother Elliot in the upcoming big-screen adaptation of E.L. James' sexy book of the same title.
...

Isabelle Cornish and Luke Grimes in the Mix to Lead 'Transformers 4'

November 15, 2012 03:32:04 GMT

Rumor that "Transformers 4" will have young female and male leads might be true after all. According to The Hollywood Reporter, Michael Bay is preparing to test some Hollywood hotties to join in the next "" flick. Among those young stars who will audition for the coveted parts reportedly are Isabelle Cornish and .
...

Picture Gallery


Luke Grimes stars as Enoch in Empire Film Group's War Eagle, Arkansas (2009) Luke Grimes stars as Enoch in Empire Film Group's War Eagle, Arkansas (2009) Luke Grimes stars as Enoch and Dan McCabe stars as Wheels in Empire Film Group's War Eagle, Arkansas (2009) Luke Grimes, Aaron Himelstein and Edwin Hodge in RadiUS-TWC's All the Boys Love Mandy Lane (2013) Luke Grimes stars as Jake in RadiUS-TWC's All the Boys Love Mandy Lane (2013) Luke Grimes, Reece Thompson and Mischa Barton in Yari Film Group Releasing's Assassination of a High School President (2009) Jena Malone stars as Angela and Luke Grimes stars as Ben in Monterey Media's The Wait (2014) Jena Malone stars as Angela and Luke Grimes stars as Ben in Monterey Media's The Wait (2014) Luke Grimes stars as Ben in Monterey Media's The Wait (2014) Luke Grimes stars as Ben and Jena Malone stars as Angela in Monterey Media's The Wait (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter