Home > Celebrity > L > Lisa Bonet > Lisa Bonet Profile

Lisa Bonet Profile

Lisa Bonet

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lisa Michelle Boney

Birth Date :

November 16, 1967

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Denise Huxtable Kendall in TV series "The Cosby Show" (1984)

Lisa Bonet Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Denise Huxtable Kendall in TV series "The Cosby Show" (1984)

Lisa Bonet Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lisa Michelle Boney

Birth Date

November 16, 1967

Birth Place

San Francisco, California, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Reseda High School in Reseda, California

Lisa Bonet Family


Father

Allen Boney

Mother

Arlene Boney

Spouse

Lenny Kravitz (singer, 16-Nov-87 - 12-Apr-93), Jason Momoa (actor, since 2007)

Relation

Bryan Kest (yoga instructor), Jason Momoa (actor, since 2005)

Son

Nakoa-Wolf Manakauapo Namakaeha Momoa (b. 15-Dec-08)

Daughter

Zoe Kravitz (actress, b. 1-Dec-88), Lola Iolani Momoa (b. 23-Jul-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lisa Bonet Pictures


Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Biker Boyz Movie Premiere
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals