Home > Celebrity > L > Lauryn Hill > Lauryn Hill Profile

Lauryn Hill Profile

Lauryn Hill

Profile


Famous as :

Hip-hop/soul/R&B singer, producer

Birth Name :

Lauryn Noelle Hill

Birth Date :

May 25, 1975

Birth Place :

South Orange, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill" (1998)

Lauryn Hill Claim to Fame


Famous as

Hip-hop/soul/R&B singer, producer

Popular for

Album "The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill" (1998)

Lauryn Hill Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lauryn Noelle Hill

Birth Date

May 25, 1975

Birth Place

South Orange, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 3.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Columbia High School in Maplewood, New Jersey, in 1993
  • Attended Columbia University

Lauryn Hill Family


Father

Mal Hill

Mother

Valerie Hill

Brother

Malaney (older)

Relation

Wyclef Jean (musician), Rohan Marley

Son

Zion David Marley (b. 3-Aug-97), Joshua (b. Jan 2002), John (b. 2003), Marley (b. 23-Jul-11)

Daughter

Selah Louise Marley (b. 12-Nov-98), Marley Marley (b. 2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lauryn Hill Pictures


Lauryn Hill Performs Live
21st Annual 9 Mile Music Festival and Food Drive - Backstage
Lauryn Hill Performs at The 6th Annual Jazz
Lauryn Hill Performs Live
Lauryn Hill Performs Live
Lauryn Hill Performs Live
Lauryn Hill Performs Live
Lauryn Hill Performs Live
Lauryn Hill Performs Live