Home > Celebrity > L > Lauren Bacall > Lauren Bacall Fan Sites

Lauren Bacall Fan Sites

Lauren Bacall

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Betty Joan Perske

Birth Date :

September 16, 1924

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marie 'Slim' Browning in "To Have and Have Not" (1944)

The following Lauren Bacall fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/lauren-bacall/161410
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/lauren_bacall
Who's Dated Who?
www.whosdatedwho.com/celebrities/people/dating/lauren-bacall.htm
Entertainment Wallpaper
www.entertainmentwallpaper.com/celebrity/lauren_bacall/index.html
Lauren Bacall - Biography
people.famouswhy.com/lauren_bacall
Lauren Bacall at IcelebZ.com
www.icelebz.com/celebs/lauren_bacall
Perfect People
www.perfectpeople.net/celebrity-star/4281/lauren-bacall.htm
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lauren Bacall Pictures


Sondheim 80 at The Roundabout Theatre Company's 2010 Spring Gala
Lauren Bacall Arriving at LAX Airport
Lauren Bacall Arriving at LAX Airport
Prairie Home Companion Movie Premiere
"Australia" New York City Premiere - Arrivals