Home > Celebrity > L > Lana Del Rey > Lana Del Rey Profile

Lana Del Rey Profile

Lana Del Rey

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Woolridge Grant

Birth Date :

June 21, 1986

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Video Games" (2011)

Lana Del Rey Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Video Games" (2011)

Lana Del Rey Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elizabeth Woolridge Grant

Birth Date

June 21, 1986

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Kent School, in Connecticut
  • Attended Fordham University in New York City, studied metaphysics

Lana Del Rey Family


Father

Rob Grant

Relation

Barrie-James O'Neill (musician), Francesco Carrozzini (music video director-photographer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lana Del Rey Pictures


Child of God New York Screening
Lana Del Rey Performs for The Performing Arts
Lana Del Rey Performs for The Performing Arts
Nylon Magazine Celebrates America The Issue
Lana Del Rey Performs for The Performing Arts
Lana Del Rey Performs for The Performing Arts
Lana Del Rey Performs for The Performing Arts
Lana Del Rey Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Lana Del Rey Performs for The Performing Arts