Home > Celebrity > K > Kris Humphries > Kris Humphries Profile

Kris Humphries Profile

Kris Humphries

Profile


Famous as :

Basketball player

Birth Name :

Kris Nathan Humphries

Birth Date :

February 06, 1985

Birth Place :

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

Honorable Mention All-America in 2004

Kris Humphries Claim to Fame


Famous as

Basketball player

Popular for

Honorable Mention All-America in 2004

Kris Humphries Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kris Nathan Humphries

Birth Date

February 06, 1985

Birth Place

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Height

6' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Hopkins High School in Minnetonka, Minnesota
  • Attended The University of Minnesota

Kris Humphries Family


Father

William Humphries

Mother

Debra Humphries

Sister

Krystal, Kaela (all olders)

Spouse

Kim Kardashian (reality TV star, 20-Aug-11 - 3-Jun-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kris Humphries Pictures


Celebrities Outside ABC Studios for Good Morning America
NBA 2K13 Launch
The Samsung Hope for Children 12th Annual Gala
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
Kris Humphries Leaves Aventine Restaurant
Mercedes-Benz New York Fashion Week Spring-Summer 2013 - Celebrity Outside Arrivals
Mercedes-Benz New York Fashion Week Spring-Summer 2013 - Celebrity Outside Arrivals