Home > Celebrity > K > Katie Cassidy > Katie Cassidy Profile

Katie Cassidy Profile

Katie Cassidy

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Katherine Evelyn Anita Cassidy

Birth Date :

November 25, 1986

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kelli Presley in "Black Christmas" (2006)

Katie Cassidy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Kelli Presley in "Black Christmas" (2006)

Katie Cassidy Personal Fact


Birth Name

Katherine Evelyn Anita Cassidy

Birth Date

November 25, 1986

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Calabasas High School, California in 2005

Katie Cassidy Family


Father

David Cassidy

Mother

Sherry Benedon (nee Kaltschnee)

Sister

Jenna, Jaime (all olders)

Relation

Greg Raposo (rocker, 2002-2003), Jesse McCartney (popstar, 2004-2007), Dana Brunetti (producer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Katie Cassidy Pictures


2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2013 Teen Choice Awards
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
26th Annual Producers Guild of America Awards - Arrivals